Skip to content
Fall in love with our Valentine’s Day seafood! Shop now.
Fall in love with our Valentine’s Day seafood! Shop now.

Cooked Wild Jumbo Red King Crab Whole Legs & Claws, Frozen - 2ct

7 8 oz Per Leg
Original price $79.99 - Original price $79.99
Original price
$79.99
$79.99 - $79.99
Current price $79.99
Pair
Our jumbo red king crab legs and claws have a rich, sweet flavor and tender texture, and the meat is very white with streaks of red. If you are a fan of lobster, you will love r... Read More
Preparation: Frozen/Thawed*
Frozen/Thawed*
Preparation: Cooked
Cooked
Raised: Wild
Wild
Our jumbo red king crab legs and claws have a rich, sweet flavor and tender texture, and the meat is very white with streaks of red. If you are a fan of lobster, you will love red king crab. Widely known as the best tasting crab in the world, red king crab is prized by top chefs and home cooks alike. Best served steamed with melted butter and lemon wedges.
  • These jumbo red king crab legs are sometimes referred to as 14/17 king crab legs. This represents 14 to 17 legs per ten pounds.
  • Because the boats do not have far to travel between catch location and landing facility in Norway, this ensures the red king crab legs and claws are frozen shortly after harvest to preserve top quality.
  • We source our red king crab legs from the icy arctic waters of the Barents Sea, which is one of the richest waters in the world.
  • There are strict regulations enforced by Norway to ensure the red king crab population remains sustainable.
Nutrition Facts
Servings Per Container: Varied
Serving Size
3 oz (84g)
Amount Per Serving
Calories
per serving
80
Amount/serving
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 1.5g
2%
Saturated Fat 0g
0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 45mg
15%
Sodium 900mg
39%
Amount/serving
% Daily Value*
Total Carbohydrate 0g
0%
Dietary Fiber 0g
Total Sugars 0g
Includes 0g Added Sugars
Protein 16g
Vitamin D 0mcg
0%
Calcium 50mg
4%
Iron 0.6mg
4%
Potassium 220mg
4%

Source: Manufacturer

Species Name
Paralithodes camtschaticus
Other Names
(accepted market & vernacular names)
King Crab
Country of Origin
Norway
Methods of Catch
Traps
FAO Regions
27
Bodies of Water
Barents Sea
Water Column
Benthic Zone: The lowest level of a body of water, such as the bottom of an ocean, lake, or river.
Seasonality
Year-Round
Environment
Saltwater
Ingredients
Red King Crab, Salt.
Allergens
Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (Red King Crab)
Produced in a facility that processes fish and shellfish
Packaging for Item
Bagged
Packaging for Order

See My Order section of our FAQ page.

Where This Is Shipped From
This product will be shipped from the Fulton Fish Market in New York City.
Frozen/Thawed*
If your order contains ONLY frozen products, your order will be shipped with dry ice and arrive frozen. If your order contains a mix of frozen and non-frozen products, your order will be shipped with gel packs and arrive partially frozen or thawed and cool to the touch.