Skip to content
Don't wait til the last minute to order your holiday feast! Click here to shop our Holiday Guide!
Don't wait til the last minute to order your holiday feast! Click here to shop our Holiday Guide!

Wild Blue Crab Cocktail Fingers Meat, Pasteurized

12 oz
Original price $43.99 - Original price $43.99
Original price
$43.99
$43.99 - $43.99
Current price $43.99
Each
Our delicious, pasteurized Pontchartrain Blues crab cocktail fingers are meaty and mild with a sweet flavor and delicate texture. Cocktail fingers are the meat from the lower s... Read More
Preparation: Pasteurized
Pasteurized
Raised: Wild
Wild

Our delicious, pasteurized Pontchartrain Blues crab cocktail fingers are meaty and mild with a sweet flavor and delicate texture. Cocktail fingers are the meat from the lower section of the blue crab claw with a bit of the claw or “feather” remaining.  This makes them easy to grab, dip, and eat - perfect for your next dinner party. Serve with our delicious Seafood Remoulade Sauce or melted butter.

  • The blue crabs for our crab cocktail fingers are wild-caught in Lake Pontchartrain in southeast Louisiana and processed immediately.
  • Pontchartrain Blues cocktail fingers are delivered pasteurized, fully cooked, and ready to eat.
  • The Louisiana Blue Crab Fishery received MSC full assessment in 2012, the first blue crab fishery to receive this certification.
  • We source our cocktail fingers from Pontchartrain Blue Crab. They were established in 1996 as a seafood processor with a focus on supporting the local commercial fishermen, preservation of the traditional way of life in southeast Louisiana, and using sustainable fishing practices.
Nutrition Facts
Servings Per Container: Approximately 4
Serving Size
3 oz
Amount Per Serving
Calories
per serving
100
Amount/serving
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 1g
2%
Saturated Fat 0g
0%
Trans Fat
Cholesterol 90mg
30%
Sodium 320mg
13%
Amount/serving
% Daily Value*
Total Carbohydrate 0g
0%
Dietary Fiber 0g
0%
Total Sugars 0g
0%
 
Protein 20g
Vitamin A
0%
Vitamin C
0%
Calcium
8%
Iron
4%

Source: Manufacturer

Species Name
Callinectes sapidus
Other Names
(accepted market & vernacular names)
Blue Crab
Country of Origin
USA
Methods of Catch
Traps
FAO Regions
2
Bodies of Water
Lake Pontchartrain and Estuaries
Seasonality
Year-Round
Freshness Guarantee
(minimum number of days from delivery)
30 Days
Environment
Saltwater
Ingredients
Blue Crab Crabmeat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (SAPP) for color retention.
Allergens
Allergens: Crustacean shellfish
Packaging for Item
Plastic Container
Packaging for Order

See My Order section of our FAQ page.

Where This Is Shipped From
This product will be shipped from the Fulton Fish Market in New York City.